Roll of Honour 2018/19

  • Jul 03,2019

Age League

League Winner

Runner Up

U9 East

All Winners


U9 West

All Winners


U10 East

All Winners


U 10 Central

All Winners


U 10 West

All Winners


U 11 Major

All Winners


U 11 Div 1 East

All Winners


U 11 Div 1 West

All Winners


U 12 Major

Willow Park

Portlaoise Ath

U 12 Div 1 East

Abbeyleix Ath

St Aengus

U 12 Div 1 West

Kinnegad Juniors

Clara Town

U 13 Major

Mullingar Ath Kestrals

Clara Town

U13 Div 1 East

St Aengus

Emo Celtic

U13 Div 1 West

Portumna Town

Kinnegad Tietans

U 14 Major

Tullamore Town

Mullingar Ath

U 14 Div 1

Tullamore Utd

Birr Town

U 14 Div 1 West

N/A

N/A

U 15 Major

Portlaoise Ath

Mullingar Ath Tigers

U 15 Div 1

AC Celtic

Emo Celtic

U 15 Div 2

N/A

N/A

U 15 East

Portlaoise Ath

Killeigh

U 15 West

Kinnegad Juniors

Mullingar Tigers/Portumna

U 16 Major

Tullamore Town

Mullingar ath Pumas

U 16 Div 1

Emo Celtic

ST Josephs

U 16 East

Portlaoise Ath

Mullingar Ath Tigers

U 16 West

Mullingar Ath Pumas

ST Francis

U 10/11 Girls

N/A

N/A

U 12 Girls

Hodson Bay Celtic

Clara Town

U 13 Girls

Bealnamulla

Tullamore Town

U 14 Girls

Tullamore Town

Kinnegad Juniors

U 15 Girls

Athlone Town

Killeigh

U 16 Girls

N/A

N/A

U 17 Girls

Birr Town

Clara Town Bealnamulla

New Leagues (19)



U 12 1 (19)



U 12 2 (19)

Tullamore Town

N/A

U 12 3 (19)

Tullamore utd

N/A

U 13 Major 2 (19)

Mullingar ath Eagles

N/A

U 13 Div 1 (19)

Portlaoise Ath

N/A

U 13 Div 2 (19)

T&S Utd

N/A

U 14 2 (19)

Portlaoise Ath

N/A

U 14 3 (19)

Kilbeggan SC

N/A

U 14 Trophy

Emo Celtic

N/A

Cup Winners

 


U9

Birr Town

Tullamore Town

U 10 Terry Hillard

Mullingar Ath Lions

Portlaoise Afc

u 11

Frankford Utd

Portlaoise Afc

U 12

Gallen Utd

Mullingar ath Eagles

U 13 Mark Cassey

Mullingar Ath Eagles

Mullingar Ath Kestrals

U 14 Stokes Cup

Emo Celtic

Mullingar Ath

U 15 Ski Lowery

Portlaoise Afc

Mullingar Tigers

U 16 Lennon Cup

Portlaoise Afc

Mullingar Lions

U 10/11 Girls

Tullamore Town

Kinnegad Juniors

U 12 Girls

Hodson Bay

Bealnamulla

U 13 Girls

Bealnamulla

Tullamore Town

U 14 Girls

Tullamore Town

Kinnegad Juniors

U 15 Girls

Athlone Town

killeigh

U 17 Girls

Birr Town

Clara Town

Shields Winners



U9

Tullamore Town

Birr Utd

U 10

Tullamore Town

Mucklagh

u 11

St Aengus

Abbeyleix Ath

U 12

Tullamore Town

Killeigh

U 13

Portlaoise Afc

Kinnegad Titans

U 14

T&S Utd

Emo Utd

U 15

Emo Celtic

AC Celtic

U 16

Birr Town

Emo Celtic

U 10/11 Girls

Real Swans

Balenamulla

U 12 Girls

Real Swans

Portlaoise Afc

U 13 Girls

Killeigh

Kilbeggan SC

U 14 Girls

East Galway Utd

Banagher Utd

U 15 Girls

Bealnamulla

Clara Town

U 17 Girls

Killeigh

Kinnegad Juniors

Plate winners



U 9

Willow Park

Birr Rovers

U 10

Abbyleix Ath

Clonaslee

U 11

Banagher

willow park

U 12

Mucklagh

Willow utd

U 13

Rahanine

T&S Utd

U 17 Girls

Bealnamulla

Portlaoise Afc




Merit Award



Contribution to Football Award





Club of the Year